Sunday, December 1, 2019
KING DIAMOND-All songs (my review)
Fatal portrait (1986)
The candle-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The Jonah-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The portrait-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Dressed in white-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Charon-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Lurking in the dark-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Halloween-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Voices from the past-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Haunted-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Abigail (1987)
Funeral-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Arrival-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
A mansion in darkness-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The family ghost-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The 7th day of July 1777-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Omens-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The possession-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Abigail-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Black horsemen-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Shrine-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The dark sides (1988)
Halloween-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Them-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
No presents for Christmas-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Shrine-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The lake-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Phone call-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Them (1988)
Out from the asylum-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Welcome home-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The invisible guests-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Tea-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Mother's getting weaker-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Bye, bye Missy-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
A broken spell-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The accusation chair-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Them-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Twilight symphony-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Coming home-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Phone call-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Conspiracy (1989)
At the graves-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sleepless nights-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Lies-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
A visit from the dead-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The wedding dream-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
"Amon" belongs to "them"-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Something weird-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Victimized-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Let it be done-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Cremation-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The eye (1990)
Eye of the witch-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The trial (chambre ardente)-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Burn-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Two little girls-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Into the convent-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Father Picard-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Behind these walls-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The meetings-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Insanity-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
1642 imprisonment-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The curse-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The spider's lullaby (1995)
From the other side-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Killer-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The poltergeist-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Dreams-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Moonlight-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Six feet under-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The spider's lullaby-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Eastmann's cure-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Room 17-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
To the morgue-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The graveyard (1996)
The graveyard-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Black Hill sanitarium-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Waiting-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Heads on the wall-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Whispers-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
I'm not a stranger-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Digging graves-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Meet me at midnight-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sleep tight little baby-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Daddy-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Trick or treat-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Up from the grave-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
I am-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Lucy forever-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Voodoo (1998)
Louisiana darkness-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
"LOA" house-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Life after death-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Voodoo-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
A secret-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Salem-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
One down two to go-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sending of death-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sarah's night-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The exorcist-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Unclean spirits-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Cross of Baron Samedi-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
If they only knew-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Aftermath-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
House of god (2000)
Upon the cross-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The trees have eyes-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Follow the wolf-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
House of god-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Black devil-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The pact-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Goodbye-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Just a shadow-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Help!!!-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Passage to hell-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Catacomb-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
This place is terrible-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Peace of mind-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Abigail II: the revenge (2002)
Spare this life-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The storm-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Mansion in sorrow-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Miriam-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Little one-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Slippery stairs-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The crypt-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Broken glass-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
More than pain-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The wheelchair-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Spirits-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Mommy-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sorry dear-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The puppet master (2003)
Midnight-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The puppet master-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Magic-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Emerencia-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Blue eyes-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The ritual-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
No more me-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Blood to walk-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Darkness-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
So sad-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Christmas-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Living dead-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Give me your soul...please (2007)
The dead-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Never ending hill-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Is anybody here?-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Black of night-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Mirror, mirror-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The cellar-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Pictures in red-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Give me your soul-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The floating head-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Cold as ice-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Shapes of black-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The girl in the bloody dress-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Moving on-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment