Monday, December 23, 2019
METAL CHURCH-All songs (my review)
Metal church (1985)
Beyond the black-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Metal church-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Merciless onslaught-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Gods of wrath-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hitman-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
In the blood-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
(My favourite) nightmare-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Battalions-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Highway star-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The dark (1986)
Ton of bricks-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Start the fire-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Method to your madness-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Watch the children pray-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Over my dead body-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The dark-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Psycho-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Line of death-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Burial at sea-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Western alliance-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Blessing in disguise (1989)
Fake healer-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Rest in pieces (April 15, 1912)-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Of unsound mind-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Anthem of the estranged-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Badlands-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The spell can't be broken-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
It's a secret-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Cannot tell a lie-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The powers that be-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The human factor (1991)
The human factor-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Date with poverty-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The final word-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
In mourning-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
In harm's way-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
In due time-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Agent green-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Flee from reality-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Betrayed-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The fight song-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hanging in the balance (1993)
Gods of second chance-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Losers in the game-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hypnotized-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
No friend of mine-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Waiting for a savior-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Conductor-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Little boy-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Down to the river-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The end of the age-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
A subtle war-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Masterpeace (1999)
Sleeps with thunder-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Falldown-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Into dust-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Kiss for the dead-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Lb. Of cure-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Faster than life-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
All your sorrows-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
They signed in blood-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Toys in the attic-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sand kings-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The weight of the world (2004)
Leave them behind-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Weight of the world-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hero's soul-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Madman's overture-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sunless sky-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Cradle to grave-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Wings of tomorrow-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Time will tell-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Bomb to drop-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Blood money-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
A light in the dark (2006)
A light in the dark-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Beyond all reason-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Mirror of lies-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Disappear-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The believer-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Temple of the sea-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Pill for the kill-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Son of the son-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
More than your master-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Blinded by life-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Watch the children pray-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
This present wasteland (2008)
The company of sorrow-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The perfect crime-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Deeds of a dead soul-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Meet your maker-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Monster-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Crawling to extinction-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
A war never won-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Mass hysteria-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Breathe again-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Congregation-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Generation nothing (2013)
Bulletproof-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Dead city-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Generation nothing-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Noises in the wall-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Jump the gun-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Suiciety-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Scream-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hits keep coming-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Close to the bone-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The media horse-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
XI (2016)
Reset-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Killing your time-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
No tomorrow-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Signal path-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sky falls in-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Needle and suture-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Shadow-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Blow your mind-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Soul eating machine-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
It waits-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Suffer fools-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Fan the fire-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Damned if you do (2018)
Damned if you do-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The black things-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
By the numbers-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Revolution underway-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Guillotine-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Rot away-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Into the fold-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Monkey finger-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Out of balance-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The war electric-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment