Wednesday, December 25, 2019
SAVATAGE--All songs (my review)
Sirens (1983)
Sirens-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Holocaust-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
I believe-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Rage-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
On the run-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Twisted little sister-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Living for the night-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Scream murder-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Out on the streets-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Lady in disguise-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The message-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The dungeons are calling (1984)
The dungeons are calling-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
By the grace of the witch-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Visions-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Midas knight-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
City beneath the surface-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The whip-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Fightning for your love-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sirens-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Stranger in the night-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Power of the night (1985)
Power of the night-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Unusual-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Warriors-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Necrophilia-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Washed out-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hard for love-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Fountain of youth-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Skull session-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Stuck on you-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
In the dream-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Fight for the rock (1986)
Fight for the rock-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Out on the streets-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Crying for love-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Day after day-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The edge of midnight-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hyde-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Lady in disguise-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
She's only rock 'n' roll-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Wishing well-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Red light paradise-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hall of the mountain king (1987)
24 hrs. ago-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Beyond the doors of the dark-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Legions-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Strange wings-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Prelude to madness-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hall of the mountain king-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The price you pay-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
White witch-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Last dawn-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Devastation-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Stay-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Gutter ballet (1989)
Of rage and war-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Gutter ballet-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Temptation-revelation-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
When the crowds are gone-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Silk and steel-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
She's in love-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hounds-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The unholy-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Mentally yours-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Summer's rain-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Thorazine shuffle-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Streets (1991)
Streets-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Jesus saves-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Tonight he grins again-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Strange reality-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
A little too far-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
You're alive-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sammy and Tex-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
St. Patrick's-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Can you hear me now?-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
New York City don't mean nothing-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Ghost in the ruins-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
If I go away-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Agony and ecstacy-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Heal my soul-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Somewhere in time-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Believe-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Desire-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Edge of thorns (1993)
Edge of thorns-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
He carves his stone-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Lights out-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Skraggy's tomb-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Labyrinths-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Follow me-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Exit music-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Degrees of sanity-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Conversation piece-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
All that I bleed-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Damien-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Miles away-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sleep-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Forever after-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Shotgun innocence-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Handful of rain (1994)
Taunting cobras-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Handful of rain-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Chance-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Stare into the sun-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Castles burning-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Visions-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Watching you fall-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Nothing's going on-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Symmetry-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Alone you breathe-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Somewhere in time/alone you breathe-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Dead winter dead (1995)
Overture-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sarajevo-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
This is the time-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
I am-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Starlight-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Doesn't matter anyway-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
This isn't what we meant-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Mozart and madness-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Memory-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Dead winter dead-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
One child-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Christmas Eve (Sarajevo 12/24)-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Not what you see-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The wake of magellan (1997)
The ocean-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Welcome-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Turns to me-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Morning sun-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Another way-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Blackjack guillotine-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Paragons of innocence-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Complaint in the system-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Underture-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The wake of magellan-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Anymore-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The storm-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The hourglass-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
This is where you should be-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Desiree (acoustic piano version)-⭐⭐⭐⭐
Somewhere in time/Alone you breathe-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sleep-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Stay-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Poets and madmen (2001)
Stay with me a while-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
There in the silence-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Commissar-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
I seek power-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Drive-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Morphine child-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The rumor-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Man in the mirror-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Surrender-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Awaken-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Back to reason-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment