Thursday, December 12, 2019
DIO-All songs (my review)
Holy diver (1983)
Stand up and shout-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Holy diver-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Gypsy-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Caught in the middle-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Don't talk to strangers-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Straight through the heart-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Invisible-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Rainbow in the dark-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Shame on the night-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The last in line (1984)
We rock-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The last in line-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Breathless-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
I speed at night-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
One night in the city-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Evil eyes-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Mystery-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Eat your heart out-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Egypt (the chains are on)-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sacred heart (1985)
The king of rock and roll-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sacred heart-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Another lie-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Rock 'n' roll children-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hungry for heaven-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Like the beat of a heart-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Just another day-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Fallen angels-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Shoot, shoot-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Dream evil (1987)
Night people-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Dream evil-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sunset superman-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
All the fools sailed away-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Naked in the rain-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Overlove-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
I could have been a dreamer-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Faces in the window-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
When a woman cries-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Lock up the wolves (1990)
Wild one-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Born on the sun-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hey angel-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Between two hearts-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Night music-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Lock up the wolves-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Evil on queen street-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Walk on water-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Twisted-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Why are they watching me?-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
My eyes-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Strange highways (1993)
Jesus Mary and the holy ghost-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Firehead-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Strange highways-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hollywood black-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Evilution-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Pain-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
One foot in the grave-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Give her the gun-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Blood from a stone-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Here's to you-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Bring down the rain-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Angry machines (1996)
Institutional man-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Don't tell the kids-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Black-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hunter of the heart-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Stay out of my mind-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Big sister-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Double monday-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Golden rules-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Dying in America-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
God hates heavy metal-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
This is your life-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Magica (2000)
Discovery-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Magica theme-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Lord of the last day-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Fever dreams-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Turn to stone-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Feed my head-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Eriel-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Challis (Marry the devil's daughter)-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
As long as it's not about love-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Losing my insanity-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Annica-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Otherworld-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Magica-reprise-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Lord of the last day-reprise-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Magica-The story-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Killing the dragon (2002)
Killing the dragon-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Along comes a spider-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Scream-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Better in the dark-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Rock and roll-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Push-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Guilty-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Throw away children-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Before the fall-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Cold feet-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Master of the moon (2004)
One more for the road-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Master of the moon-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The end of the world-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Shivers-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The man who would be king-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The eyes-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Living the lie-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
I am-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Death by love-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
In dreams-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The prisoner of paradise-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment