Monday, December 30, 2019
MANILLA ROAD-All songs (my review)
Invasion (1980)
The dream goes on-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Cat and mouse-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Far side of the sun-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Street jammer-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Centurian war games-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The empire-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Metal (1982)
Enter the warrior-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Defender-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Queen of the black coast-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Metal-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Out of control with rock 'n' roll-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Cage of mirrors-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Far side of the sun-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Crystal logic (1983)
Prologue-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Necropolis-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Crystal logic-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Feeling free again-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The riddle master-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The ram-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The veils of negative existence-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Dreams eschaton-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Epilogue-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Flaming metal systems-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Open the gates (1985)
Metal storm-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Open the gates-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Astronomica-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Weavers of the web-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Heavy metal of the world-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The fires of Mars-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Road of kings-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hour of the dragon-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The ninth wave-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Witches' brew-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The deluge (1986)
Dementia-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Shadow in the black-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Divine victim-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hammer of the witches-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Morbid tabernacle-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Isle of the dead-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Taken by storm-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The delug-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Friction mass-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Rest in pieces-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Mystification (1987)
Haunted palace-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Spirits of the dead-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Valley of unrest-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Mystification-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Masque of the red death-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Up from the crypt-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Children of the night-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Dragon star-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Death by the hammer-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Out of the abyss (1988)
Whitechapel-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Rites of blood-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Out of the abyss-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Return of the old ones-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Black cauldron-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Midnight meat train-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
War in heaven-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Slaughterhouse-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Helicon-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The courts of chaos (1990)
Road to chaos-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Dig me no grave-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
D.O.A.-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Into the courts of chaos-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
From beyond-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
A touch of madness-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
(Vlad) the impaler-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The prophecy-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The books of skelos-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The circus maximus (1992)
Throne of blood-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Lux aeterna-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Spider-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Murder by degrees-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
No sign from above-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
In gein we trust-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Flesh and fury-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
No touch-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hack it off-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Forbidden zone-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
She's fading-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Atlantis rising (2001)
Megalodon-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Lemuria-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Atlantis rising-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sea witch-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Resurrection-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Decimation-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Flight of the ravens-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
March of the gods-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Siege of Atland-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
War of the gods-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Spiral castle (2002)
Gateway to the sphere-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Spiral castle-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Shadow-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Seven trumpets-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Merchants of death-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Born upon the soul-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sands of time-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Mark of the beast (2002)
Mark of the beast-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Court of Avalon-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Avatar-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Dream sequence-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Time trap-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Black lotus-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Teacher-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Aftershock-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Venusian sea-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Triumvirate-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Gates of fire (2005)
Riddle of steel-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Behind the veil-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
When giants fall-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The fall of Iliam-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Imperious rise-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Rome-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Stand of the spartans-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Betrayal-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Epitaph to the king-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Voyager (2008)
Tomb of the serpent king/butchers of the sea-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Frost and fire-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Tree of life-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Blood eagle-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Voyager-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Eye of the storm-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Return of the serpent king-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Conquest-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Totentanz (the dance of death)-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Playground of the damned (2011)
Jackhammer-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Into the maelstrom-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Playground of the damned-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Grindhouse-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Abattoir de la mort-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Fire of Ashurbanipal-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Brethren of the hammer-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Art of war-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Mysterium (2013)
The grey god passes-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Stand your ground-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The battle of Bonchester bridge-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hermitage-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Do what thou will-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Only the brave-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hallowed be thy grave-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The fountain-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The calling-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Mysterium-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The blessed curse (2015)
The blessed curse-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Truth in the ash-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Tomes of clay-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The dead still speak-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Falling-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Kings of invention-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Reign of dreams-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Luxiferia's light-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sword of hate-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The muses kiss-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
After the muse-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Life goes on-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
All hallow's eve (1981 rehearsal)-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
In search of the lost chord-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Reach-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
All hallow's eve 2014-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
To kill a king (2017)
To kill a king-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Conqueror-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Never again-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The arena-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
In the wake-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The talisman-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The other side-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Castle of the devil-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Ghost warriors-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Blood island-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Books of skelos pt. 1 (book of ancients)-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment