Thursday, January 2, 2020
RAVEN-All songs (my review)
Rock until you drop (1981)
Hard ride-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hell patrol-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Don't need your money-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Over the top-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
39/40-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
For the future-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Rock until you drop-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Nobody's hero-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hellraiser-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Action-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Lambs to the slaughter-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Tyrant of the airways-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Wiped out (1982)
Faster than the speed of light-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Bring the hammer down-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Firepower-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Read all about it-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
To the limit, to the top-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Battle zone-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Live at the inferno-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Star war-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
UXB-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
20/21-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hold back the fire-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Chainsaw-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
All for one (1983)
Take control-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Mind over metal-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sledgehammer rock-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
All for one-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Run silent, run deep-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hung, drawn and quartered-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Break the chain-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Take it away-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Seek and destroy-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Athletic rock-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Stay hard (1985)
Stay hard-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
When the going gets tough-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
On and on-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Get it right-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Restless child-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Power and the glory-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Pray for the sun-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hard ride-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Extract the action-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The bottom line-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Gimme just a little-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Do or die-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The pack is back (1986)
The pack is back-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Gimme some loving-⭐⭐⭐⭐
Screaming down the house-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Young blood-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hyperactive-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Rock dogs-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Don't let it die-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Get into your car and drive-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
All I need-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Nightmare ride-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Life's a bitch (1987)
The savage and the hungry-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Pick your window-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Life's a bitch-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Never forgive-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Iron league-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
On the wings of an eagle-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Overload-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
You're a liar-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Fuel to the fire-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Only the strong survive-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Juggernaut-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Playing with the razor-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Architect of fear (1991)
Intro-⭐⭐⭐⭐
Architect of fear-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Disciple-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Got the devil-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Part of the machine-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Under the skin-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
White hot anger-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Can't run and hide-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Blind leading the blind-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Relentless-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Just let me go-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Heart attack-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sold down the river-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Glow (1994)
Watch you drown-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Spite-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
True believer-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
So close-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Altar-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The dark side-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The rocker-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Turn on you-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Far and wide-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Victim-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Gimme a reason-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Slip away-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Everything louder (1997)
Blind eye-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
No pain, no gain-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sweet Jane-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Holy grail-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hungry-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Insane-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Everything louder-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
???-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Between the wheels-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Losing my mind-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Get your finger out-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Wilderness of broken glass-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
!!!-⭐⭐⭐⭐
Fingers do the walking-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Bonus-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
One for all (2000)
Seven shades-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Double talk-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Roll with the punches-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Get your motor running-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
To be broken-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Derailed-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hunger inside-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Top of the world-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
In the line of fire-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Kangaroo-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
New religion-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Last ride-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Walk through fire (2009)
Intro-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Against the grain-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Breaking you down-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Under your radar-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Walk through fire-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Bulldozer-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Long day's journey-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Train wreck-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Grip-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Running around in circles-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hard road-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Armageddon-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Attitude-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Necessary evil-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Space station #5-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Extermination (2015)
Destroy all monsters-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Tomorrow-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
It's not what you got-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Fight-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Battle march/tank treads (the blood runs red)-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Feeding the monster-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Fire burns within-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Scream-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
One more day-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Thunder down under-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
No surrender-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Golden dawn-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Silver bullet-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
River of no return-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Malice in Geordieland-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment