Tuesday, October 15, 2019
W.A.S.P.-All songs (my review)
I wanna be somebody (1984)
I wanna be somebody-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
L.O.V.E. machine-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The flame-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
B.A.D.-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
School daze-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hellion-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sleeping in the fire-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
On your knees-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Tormentor-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The torture never stops-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The last command (1985)
Wild child-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Ball crusher-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Fistful of diamonds-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Jack action-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Widowmaker-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Blind in Texas-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Cries in the night-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The last command-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Running wild in the streets-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sex drive-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Mississippi queen-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Savage-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Inside the electric circus (1986)
The big welcome-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Inside the electric circus-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
I don't need no doctor-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
9.5. N.A.S.T.Y.-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Restless gypsy-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Shoot from the hip-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
I'm alive-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Easy living-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sweet cheetah-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Mantronic-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
King of sodom and gomorah-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The rock rolls on-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The headless children (1989)
The heretic (the lost child)-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The real me-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The headless children-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Thunderhead-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Mean man-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The neutron bomber-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Mephisto waltz-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Forever free-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Maneater-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Rebel in the F.D.G.-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The crimson idol (1992)
Narration-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The titanic overture-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The invisible boy-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Arena of pleasure-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Chainsaw Charlie (Murders in the new morgue)-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The gypsy meets the boy-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Doctor rockter-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
I am one-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The idol-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hold on to my heart-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The great misconceptions of me-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Phantoms in the mirror-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The eulogy-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Still not black enough (1995)
Still not black enough-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Somebody to love-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Black forever-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Scared to death-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Goodbye America-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Tie your mother down-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Keep holding on-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Rock 'n' Roll to death-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Breathe-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
I can't-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
No way out of here-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Kill, fuck, die (1997)
Kill, fuck, die-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Take the addiction-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
My tortured eyes-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Killahead-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Kill your pretty face-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Fetus-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Little death-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
U-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Wicked love-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The horror-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Tokyo's on fire-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Helldorado (1999)
Drive by-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Helldorado-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Don't cry (just suck)-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Damnation angels-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Dirty balls-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
High on the flames-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Cocaine cowboys-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Can't die tonight-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Saturday night cockfight-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hot rods to hell-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Unholy terror (2001)
Let it roar-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hate to love me-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Loco-motive man-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Unholy terror-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Charisma-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Who slayed baby Jane?-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Euphoria-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Raven heart-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Evermore-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Wasted white boys-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Dying for the world (2002)
Shadow man-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
My wicked heart-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Black bone torso-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hell for eternity-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hallowed ground-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Revengeance-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Trail of tears-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Stone cold killers-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Rubber man-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The neon god-part 1 The rise (2004)
Overture-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Why am I here?-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Wishing well-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Sister sadie (and the black habits)-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The rise-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
(Why am) I nothing-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Asylum # 9-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Red room of the rising sun-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
What I'll never find-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Someone to love me-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
X.T.C. riders-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Me and the devil-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The running man-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The raging storm-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The neon gods-part 2: The demise (2004)
Never say die-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Resurrector-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The demise-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Clockwork Mary-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Tear down the walls-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Come back to black-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
All my life-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Destiny's to come-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The last redemption-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Dominator (2007)
Mercy-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Long, long way to go-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Take me up-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
The burning man-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Heaven's hung in black-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Heaven's blessed-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Teacher-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Heaven's hung in black (reprise)-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Deal with the devil-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Babylon (2009)
Crazy-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Live to die another day-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Babylon's burning-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Burn-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Into the fire-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Thunder red-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Seas of fire-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Godless run-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Promised land-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Golgotha (2015)
Scream-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Last runaway-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Shotgun-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Miss you-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Fallen under-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Slaves of the new world order-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Eyes of my maker-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Hero of the world-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Golgotha-⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment